3rd Who’Sup Fest 2015

3rd Who’Sup Fest

Playa RompeOlas, Aguadilla, P.R.

Sabado 11 de Julio, 2015

 

********* HEAT A1 –  Keiki SUPer kids 6 years and under (Unisex) **********

 

Place No.         Name                        Age                    Finish

 

1  133              Gabriela Ayende         6                      2:51

2  270              Gian P. Centeno          6                      3:25

3  136              Jakob Rosario             6                      5:08

 

 

********* HEAT A2 –  Keiki 7-9 year-MALE **********

 

Place No.         Name                           Age                  Finish

 

1  263              Krystian Rivera          7                      5:45

2  143              Gerald Cornier            9                      5:50

 

 

********* HEAT A3 –  Keiki 7-9 year-FEMALE **********

 

Place No.         Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  142              Isabella Rodriguez                   8                      5:31

2  140              Zoe V. Ramos                         8                      5:57

3  138              Valeria Gonzalez                     8                      5:58

4  141              Amanda Loren Rivera Morales   9                  6:10

5  139              Camila Gutierrez                     8                      6:40

6  137              Camila Berrios                        7                      7:05

 

 

********* HEAT A5 –  Keiki 10-12 year-MALE **********

 

Place No.                     Name                           Age                  Finish

 

1  127                          Omelv Garcia              12                    7:01

2  131                          Lukas Rosario             11                    7:07

3  130                          Alek S. Ramos            10                    7:21

4  129                          Gian X Medina Gomez  11                7:27

5  126                          Edwin Cornier             12                    7:53

6  281                          Emilio Pou                  12                    7:59

7  269                          Geelliam Cruz             11                    8:13

8  125                          Jessied Rosa                12                    8:20

9  128                          Jean Hernandez           12                    8:51

10  132                        Manuel Zeno              10

 

 

 

 

********* HEAT A6 –  Keiki 10-12 year-FEMALE **********

 

Place No.         Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  124              Ailyn Marie Rodriguez           11                    7:20

2  117              Miasofia Carrero                     11                    8:23

3  118              Nailyn M. Colon                    10                    8:36

4  121              Gabriela N Medina Gomez     12                    8:37

5  239              Raelees Robles                                                9:02

6  120              Iris LeÛn                                 10                    9:10

7  119              Laura V. Lebron                      12                    9:31

8  123              Natalia Rivera                         12                    10:13

9  122              Kiany Quinones                      11                    10:43

10  208            Cecilia Yunes                          11                    10:43

 

 

********* HEAT B1 –  First Timers Male **********

 

Place No.         Name                           Age                  Finish

 

1  242              Oscar Guerrero           33                    6:41

2  247              Edgar Gomez              36                    7:22

3  115              JUDEL Santiago Gonzalez      34       7:51

4  112              Joselin A. Ramos        13                    7:54

5  278              Cesar Gonzalez           48                    7:55

6  252              Pedro Rivera               40                    8:06

7  116              Alberto Toro               43                    8:16

8  109              Juan JosÈ Irizarry       13                    8:21

9  111              Daniel Moreno            40                    8:54

10  283            Shaun Vazquez           16                    8:54

11  108            Harold Cornier            39                    9:06

12  114            Armando David Rivera Morale  15    9:07

13  104            Luis Y. Gonzalez        14                    9:12

14  110            Orlando Morales         25                    9:16

15  113            JOSE Rivas                 30

16  217            Carlos Barrero             53

17  218            Rico Vega                    40

 

********* HEAT B2 –  First Timers Female **********

 

Place No.         Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  253              Evangie Bravo                         16                    8:13

2  248              Thairis M Gomez                   13                    8:13

3  106              Naishalee PiÒeiro                   16                    8:42

4  236              Vilmarie Martinez                   35                    9:14

5  107              Edith Torres                            47                    9:25

6  251              Sherileen Rivera                      37                    9:55

7  105              Karolina Perez Miranda          14                    10:29

8  103              Maria Victoria Badillo            30

9  284              Sarah Vazquez                        16

 

 

********* HEAT C1 –  Junior: Up to 12’6-Race board-MALE **********

 

Place No.         Name                        Age                    Finish

 

1  233              Ricardo Avila              14                    38:33

2  243              Robert Flyn                15                    41:24

3  268              William Cruz               13                    42:38

4  146              Segio Rosa                   14                    42:45

5  215              Brian Alvarez              13                    44:11

6  144              Fernando Aviles          16                    44:22

7  259              Mauricio Porrata         14                    45:37

8  145              Enrique Naranjo          13                    50:30

9  271              Diego Mateo               13                    51:58

 

 

********* HEAT C2 –  Junior: Up to 12’6-Race board-FEMALE **********

 

Place No.         Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  102              Nimsay Garcia                        14                    52:11

2  254              Andrea Forestier                     13                    53:16

3  226              Nyra N. Velazquez                 13                    56:08

4  101              Lara Victoria AbruÒa             13                    58:47

 

 

 

********* HEAT D1 –  Unisex Weekend Warriors (Open):14′ Race board **********

 

Place No.         Name                        Age                    Finish

 

1  260              John Porrata                48                    38:30

2  224              Kristopher Lugo         20                    39:02

3  189              Carlos Mendez           38                    39:05

4  288              Elias Jimenez                                      42:47

5  207              Ernesto Yunes             44                    44:10

6  250              Jose Bravo                  41                    44:21

7  188              Pedro Frontera                        48                    45:47

8  190              ANGEL M Vazquez Alvarez      62   53:10

 

 

********* HEAT D2 –  Men Weekend Warriors (Open):Up to 12’6-Race board

 

Place No.                     Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  166                          Eric Goss                                            26                    38:19

2  275                          Carlos Bello                            28                    39:04

3  219                          Angel Caban                            29                    39:35

4  237                          Jacob Silva                              34                    39:51

5  178                          Raul Vazquez Vincenty          48                    40:28

6  170                          Manuel Neifa                          32                    40:52

7  172                          Roberto C. Pagan Rullan         34                    40:56

8  272                          Matias Szorenvi                      46                    41:09

9  241                          John Flyn                                            46                    41:18

10  285                        Enrique Paoli                                                   41:55

11  164                        Salvador Ayende                     39                    42:31

12  151                        Carlos Colon                           38                    43:30

13  175                        Juan Rosa                                42                    44:30

14  165                        Miguel Caban                          30                    44:34

15  220                        Cristian Paoli                          18                    45:09

16  214                        Waldemar Centeno                  38                    45:29

17  204                        Rafael A. Alvarado Jr.            15                    45:42

18  168                        Rafael Montero                       40                    45:43

19  163                        Francisco Anglada                   41                    46:03

20  176                        Luis Diego Sanchez Chaves   34                     47:20

21  173                        Jorge Quinones                       38                    47:50

22  264                        Armindo Lopez                      62                    48:05

23  231                        Ramel Aldarondo                    25                    49:31

24  167                        Luis Antonio Jourdan Figuer  53                    49:33

25  206                        Gabriel Valentin                      23                    49:52

26  205                        Juan C. Arrocho                      15                    50:25

27  171                        Jose Noriega                            35                    52:56

28  174                        Arturo QuiÒones                    33                    53:25

29  212                        Cristian Lopez                                    13                    54:07

30  203                        Rafael S. Alvarado                  43                    1:03:06

31  177                        RAUL Santiago                       45                    1:03:33

32  169                        Yamil Morales                        33

 

 

********* HEAT D3 –  Women Weekend Warriors (Open):Up to 12’6-Race board

 

Place No.                     Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  197                          Desiree Hernandez                  17                    45:38

2  196                          Maria Elias                              48                    46:01

3  201                          Susette Velez                          39                    46:37

4  198                          Doreingelly NuÒez                 17                    47:01

5  200                          yarimar Vargas                        30                    48:55

6  194                          Lisandra Baez                         39                    52:17

7  199                          Lymary Santos                       37                    52:17

8  223                          Silvia Mascarell                       41                    53:15

9  195                          Cristine Candelaria                  26                    55:33

10  222                        Natalia Landray                      13                    58:51

 

 

********* HEAT D4 –  Men Weekend Warriors (Open): Surf/Flat board **********

 

Place No.         Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  229              Mickey Villanueva                  54                    41:26

2  160              Jomar Santos                           28                    42:23

3  158              Sergio Rodriguez                     43                    43:49

4  257              Pedro R. Pou                           21                    44:15

5  221              Omar Garcia                            39                    44:46

6  15                Pedro Gautier                          39                    45:19

7  159              Alexis Rosario                         35                    45:34

8  154              Gerald Oppenheimer              18                    48:57

9  153              Norberto Marchany Lopez      34                  49:02

10  155            Luis Angel Perez                     38                    50:36

11  282            Hector Gonzalez                     24                    51:28

12  161            Omar Soto                               25                    51:46

13  279            Victor Abruna                         44                    51:52

14  238            Norberto Medina                    53                    52:17

15  245            Albert Matos                          44                    52:42

16  267            Rolando Quinones                  50                    53:16

17  232            Ricardo Cruz                           38                    53:23

18  162            Eric Torres                              42                    54:01

19  156            Luis Rivera                              28                    54:06

20  157            Luis Rivera                              39                    54:16

21  244            Miguel Vazquez                      12                    56:57

22  228            Nelson Quinones                    48                    57:12

23  230            Alexander Santiago                  37                    59:00

24  152            Edgardo Jose Cruz                  14                    1:07:55

 

 

 

 

********* HEAT D5 –  Women Weekend Warriors (Open):Surf/Flat board **********

 

Place No.         Name                           Age                  Finish

 

1  211              Melissa Hernandez     33                    55:18

2  227              Anna Acevedo                        35                    1:01:00

3  193              Daisy Martinez          47                    1:06:13

 

 

********* HEAT E1 –  Unisex Elite:14-Race board **********

 

Place No.         Name                        Age                    Finish

 

1  246              Jack Sauve                   28                    1:06:07

2  273              Elvin Maldonado        43                    1:06:31

3  181              Bill Ktaft                     46                    1:08:37

4  277              Greg Jaudon                54                    1:08:54

5  184              Jorge Quintana            32                    1:11:55

6  216              Miguel Alvarez           17                    1:13:14

7  240              Alberto Colon             46                    1:13:22

8  180              Guillermo De Pedro    38                    1:16:14

9  287             Enrique Padro                                     1:16:38

10  179            Stanley Comas            48                    1:16:53

11  286            Hector Lafitte                                     1:18:59

12  249            Eric Becnore                38                    1:19:33

13  234            Wilfredo Gonzalez      41                    1:20:13

14  182            Ramon Mercado         41                    1:20:22

15  183            Victor PiÒa                 39                    1:23:25

16  280            Pablo Cabral                25                    1:23:31

17  258            Roberto Roman           50                    1:34:29

18  210            Jay Hutchison             33

19  262            Miguel Martinez         41

 

 

********* HEAT E2 –  Men Elite: Up to 12’6-Race board **********

 

Place No.                     Name                        Age                    Finish

 

1  265              Alex Maldonado                     39                    1:12:48

2  147              Miguel Beltran                        40                    1:12:55

3  149              Jorge Adrian Garcia                40                    1:13:10

4  213              Luis V. Lopez                         29                    1:14:12

5  274              Gilberto Natal                         34                    1:15:40

6  266              Orlando Cruz                          41                    1:15:54

7  256              Edward Rivera                        45                    1:19:32

8  148              Kevin De Armas                     18                    1:21:02

9  202              Jeffrey Owen                          49                    1:32:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

********* HEAT E3 –  Women Elite:Up to 12’6-Race board **********

 

Place No.                     Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  261                          Giselle Delgado                       39                    1:17:18

2  209                          Isabel Pichard                          54                    1:18:16

3  192                          Juliana PÈrez Laspiur             40                    1:27:40

4  276                          Nidia Rafols                            27                    1:31:24

5  235                          Pamela Baez                            23                    1:33:56

6  191                          Ana Bonin                               36                    1:37:03

4  255                          Irelis Hernandez                                              1:39:57

 

 

********* HEAT E4 –  Unisex Elite:Surf/Flat board **********

 

Place No.                     Name                                       Age                  Finish

 

1  186                          jose Martinez                          49                    1:25:26

2  185                          Jose Edgardo Cruz                  46                    1:31:20

3  187                          Jose Ramirez                           44                    1:36:41

 

 

********* HEAT F1 –  Prone **********

 

Place No.          Name                        Age                   Finish

 

1  225              Juanma Jordan          40                      1:55:04