Who’Sup Fest 2014 Results

2nd Who’Sup Fest
Playa RompeOlas, Aguadilla, P.R.
Sábado 21 de Junio, 2014

********* HEAT A1 — Keiki SUPer kids 6 years and under (Unisex) **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 3 Adrian Rodriguez 6 M San Juan 3:41
2 4 Jakob Rosario 5 M Aguadilla 3:55
3 1 Gabriela Ayende 5 F Arecibo 4:42
4 2 Keala Rodr°guez 4 F Aguadilla 5:17

********* HEAT A2 — Keiki 7-9 year-MALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 7 Alek S. Ramos 9 M Aguadilla 5:29
2 8 Kiram Mendez 8 M Rincon 6:44
3 6 Diego Rodriguez 8 M San Juan 8:23
4 5 Gerald Yahziel Cornier 8 M Aguadilla 9:52

********* HEAT A3 — Keiki 7-9 year-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 12 Marcella Santos 9 F Ponce 6:37
2 10 Andrea andrea Bague 9 F Hatillo 6:53
3 11 Isabella Rodriguez 7 F San Juan 7:59
4 9 Zoe V. Ramos 7 F Aguadilla 8:57

********* HEAT A4 — Special Keikis (Unisex) **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 185 Yadiel Rosario 10 M 4:37

********* HEAT A5 — Keiki 10-12 year-MALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 13 Bryan Alvarez 12 M Aguadilla 7:45
2 17 William Cruz 12 M Toa Alta 7:59
3 26 Lukas Rosario 10 M Aguadilla 8:07
4 27 Giancarlo Mendez 10 M Rincon 9:03
5 22 Mauricio Mustelier 11 M San Juan 9:10
6 19 Fernando Giusti 10 M Ponce 9:46
7 21 Diego Mateo 12 M Ponce 9:57
8 16 Edgardo Cruz 12 M Isabela 9:57
9 24 Milton Vargas 12 M Toa Alta 10:23
10 20 Juan JosÇ Irizarry 12 M Aguadilla 10:40
11 15 Edwin Jose Cornier 11 M Aguadilla 11:02
12 18 Geelliam Cruz 10 M Toa Alta 11:11
13 180 Javier Comas 12 M 12:31
14 14 Pablo Colon 10 M San Juan 13:18

********* HEAT A6 — Keiki 10-12 year-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 30 Andrea Forestier 12 F Arecibo 9:45
2 31 Thayrismar Gomez Gomez 12 F Vega Baja 9:50
3 34 Ailyn Marie Rodriguez 10 F Ponce 10:18
4 28 Lara V. Abru§a 12 F Boqueron 10:53
5 176 Miasofia Carrero 10 F 11:30
6 33 Ana Patricia Oquendo 10 F Ponce 11:35
7 36 Cecilia Yunes 10 F Cabo Rojo 13:30
8 32 Leynahir Gomez 10 F Vega Baja 13:39

********* HEAT B1 — First Timers Male **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 37 Jose Cardona 48 M Guaynabo, Pr 8:28
2 43 Sergio Rosa 13 M Vega Baja 8:45
3 62 Juan Diego Gabriel 16 M Mayaguez 8:53
4 168 Ricardo D°az 17 M 9:03
5 45 Jose Miguel Sanchez 28 M San Juan 9:18
6 46 Adrian Rodriguez 15 M Aguadilla 9:23
7 44 Noel Rosa 25 M Aguada 9:29
8 42 Ruben Hernandez 30 M Aguada 10:07
9 38 Jose A. Cesani Rivera 15 M Mayaguez 10:08
10 40 Ulises Feliciano 38 M Cayey 10:16
11 169 Juan A. Morales 15 M 10:18
12 39 Harold Cornier 37 M Aguadilla 13:28

********* HEAT B2 — First Timers Female **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 54 DALLYMAR Perez 54 F San Juan 11:04
2 51 Barbara Hernandez 37 F San Juan 11:10
3 50 Eniabel Gonzalez 28 F Aguada 11:26
4 48 Janice Caraballo 42 F Ponce 11:44
5 56 Maricely Santiago 36 F Ponce 11:56
6 159 Sofia Victoria Oquendo 13 F Ponce 12:04
7 58 Linnette Yuret Vera 34 F Ponce 12:22
8 52 Daisy Martinez 46 F Cabo Rojo 12:32
9 47 Lizbeth Alvarez 34 F Aguadilla 12:36
10 173 Annette Aponte 31 F 12:49
11 55 Patricia Pizarro 42 F Ponce 13:02
12 160 Yarimar Vargas 29 F Lajas 13:04
13 49 Ailed Cruz-Collazo 27 F Vega Baja, Puerto 13:44
14 121 Yania Villanueva 42 F Cabo Rojo 14:10
15 53 Lymaris Pacheco 43 F Ponce 15:50

********* HEAT C1 — Junior: Up to 12’6-Race board-MALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 60 Ricardo ?vila 13 M Guaynabo 40:08
2 162 Robert Flynn 14 M 40:31
3 191 Dave Allen De Armas 13 M Aguadilla 40:42
4 59 Monchi Angueira 16 M Ramey Base 40:51
5 63 Mauricio Porrata 13 M Ponce 55:26

********* HEAT C2 — Junior: Up to 12’6-Race board-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 64 Doreingelly Nu§ez 16 F Aguadilla 46:28
2 66 Desiree Hernandez 16 F Isabela 47:55
3 67 Paola Andrea Rodriguez 15 F Ponce 56:12
4 65 Paola Caro 16 F Ponce 1:02:16

********* HEAT D1 — Unisex Weekend Warriors (Open):14′ Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 156 Luis Llorens 43 M Ponce,pr 38:23
2 73 Jose S†nchez 35 M San German 38:38
3 175 Miguel Martinez 40 M 40:01
4 69 Antonio Laguna 42 M San Juan 42:50
5 74 Ernesto Yunes 43 M Cabo Rojo 45:03
6 68 Reinaldo Agostini 51 M Aguas Buenas 47:38
7 71 Rafael Roman 37 M Arecibo 48:09
8 70 jose Ortiz 50 M Toa Baja 48:22
9 92 ANGEL M Vazquez 61 M Guaynabo 55:05

********* HEAT D2 — Men Weekend Warriors (Open):Up to 12’6-Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 87 Jorge Quintana 31 M Carolina 38:37
2 187 Carlos MÇndez 37 M 39:51
3 86 Enrique Kiki Paoli 47 M Guaynabo 40:41
4 161 John Flynn 45 M 41:00
5 77 Angel Cabam 28 M Aguadilla 41:36
6 76 Salvador Ayende 38 M Arecibo 41:52
7 163 L. Diego Sanchez 38 M 42:35
8 94 Raul Vazquez Vincenty 47 M San Juan 42:44
9 82 Eric Goss 26 M Las Cumbres 42:50
10 189 HÇctor Estela 39 M 43:17
11 157 Jose Olmo 46 M San Juan 43:30
12 91 Francis Torres 42 M Aguadilla 43:56
13 178 Louis P. Acevedo 26 M 44:46
14 93 Rene Vazquez 36 M Carolina 45:53
15 85 Jorge Marrero 34 M Guaynabo 46:00
16 83 Armindo L¢pez 60 M Arecibo 47:29
17 89 Carlos Roman 18 M Moca 47:55
18 81 Marcial Delgado 48 M Aguada 48:33
19 79 Jose A. Cesani Roman 51 M Mayaguez 48:45
20 41 Waldi Giusti 36 M Ponce 49:22
21 90 Pedro Seda 48 M Cabo Rojo 49:52
22 78 WALDEMAR Centeno 37 M Ponce,pr 50:09
23 80 walter De Jesus 64 M Vega Baja 54:58
24 165 Roland Quinones 49 M 55:10
25 84 Esteban Lorenzo 14 M Aguadilla 56:03
26 155 Norberto Marchany 33 M 1:01:02

********* HEAT D3 — Women Weekend Warriors (Open):Up to 12’6-Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 103 Geraldine Vargas 36 F Sam Juan 44:10
2 95 Kiara Alvarez 17 F Aguadilla 45:08
3 96 Maria Elias 47 F Guaynabo 47:28
4 102 Lymary Santos 36 F Ponce 49:57
5 99 Hilda Quinones 46 F San Juan 51:22
6 100 Melisa Rivera 30 F San Juan 52:47
7 97 Cristine Candelaria 24 F Quebradillas 53:04
8 167 Maria C. Alema§y 26 F 55:50

********* HEAT D4 — Men Weekend Warriors (Open): Surf/Flat board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 105 Ibrahim Cordero 53 M Rincon 43:15
2 188 Federico Muskus 47 M 44:54
3 190 Abdel Colon 35 M 46:37
4 183 Victor Abru§a 43 M 47:49
5 114 Matyas Szorenyi 44 M Hungary 48:03
6 158 Jorge Muniz 30 M Aguadilla 48:23
7 113 Nestor Rosa 47 M Aguadilla 48:32
8 107 Pedro Frontera 47 M Cabo Rojo 48:33
9 115 Victor Muniz 43 M Caguas 49:14
10 117 Miguel Mickey Nu§ez M Aguadilla 49:36
11 108 Cesar Irizarry 51 M Aguadilla 50:03
12 116 Luis Wichy Rodriguez 38 M Aguadilla 52:34
13 110 Jorge Quinones 37 M Caguas 52:41
14 106 Robert Cordero 47 M Aguadilla 53:45
15 104 Carlos Javier Comas 43 M Cabo Rojo 53:53
16 111 Luis Rivera 38 M Aguadilla 1:00:10

********* HEAT D5 — Women Weekend Warriors (Open):Surf/Flat board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 118 Irelis Hernandez 36 F Arecibo 50:02
2 119 Margarita Fernandez Vivo 50 F Rincon 51:54
3 120 Anais Rodriguez 29 F Ponce 52:00
4 101 Ailyn Santiago 40 F Ponce 1:00:06
5 164 Yolanda Cintron 48 F 1:01:13
6 98 Delianny Jimenez 40 F Ciales 1:01:37

********* HEAT E1 — Unisex Elite:14-Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 132 Jack Sauve 26 M Wahiawa 1:07:28
2 126 bill Kraft 45 M Christiansted St C 1:07:44
3 153 Greg Jaudon 53 M Isabela 1:08:12
4 170 Elvin Maldonado 42 M 1:09:16
5 133 Corey Taylor 28 M Charleston 1:09:29
6 127 Juan Loyola 41 M Arecibo 1:11:14
7 122 Alberto Colon 45 M San Juan 1:11:18
8 124 orlando De Jesus 40 M Vega Baja 1:13:28
9 186 Patrick L¢pez 43 M 1:14:04
10 131 Jorge Guillermo Rivera Marr 44 M Vega Baja 1:14:39
11 128 Alex Maldonado 38 M Arecibo 1:14:53
12 182 Stanley Comas 47 M 1:16:24
13 181 Enrique R. Padr¢ 38 M 1:17:46
14 129 Ramon Luis Mercado 40 M Vega Baja 1:17:54
15 166 Jose Merced 38 M 1:18:45
16 123 Mark De Armas 48 M Aguadilla 1:20:27
17 130 Victor Pina 38 M San Juan 1:38:15

********* HEAT E2 — Men Elite: Up to 12’6-Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 137 Adrian Garcia M Aguadilla 1:12:18
2 136 Miguel Beltran 39 M San Juan 1:13:45
3 139 Kevin De Armas 17 M Aguadilla 1:15:46
4 138 Eduard Rivera 44 M Arecibo 1:17:59
5 184 Meldrick VÇlez 23 M 1:18:10
6 135 Octavio Gomez 40 M Vega Baja 1:19:30
7 171 Kelvin Maldonado 17 M 1:19:39
8 134 Orlando Cruz 40 M Toa Alta 1:20:48
9 154 Jeff Owen 48 M Aguadilla 1:47:27

********* HEAT E3 — Women Elite:Up to 12’6-Race board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 174 Giselle Delgado 38 F 1:17:39
2 141 isabelle Picard 53 F Christiansted St C 1:20:58
3 140 Juliana Perez 39 F San Juan (argentin 1:24:28
4 177 Diana Carrero 38 F 1:30:01
5 172 Nydia Ralda 26 F 1:31:33
6 142 Ana Bonin 35 F San Juan 1:33:05

********* HEAT E4 — Unisex Elite:Surf/Flat board **********

Place No. Name Age S Town Finish
===== ==== =========================== ===
1 144 ERIC Bednorz 37 M Ramey 1:21:38
2 146 Erbett Diaz 37 M Aguadilla 1:21:46
3 179 Javier Gorbea 55 M 1:23:10
4 147 Jose Martinez 48 M Juana Diaz 1:23:15
5 150 Carlos Rivera 38 M Ponce 1:25:15
6 151 Sergio Rodriguez 42 M Ponce 1:28:42
7 145 Jose Cruz 45 M Isabela 1:32:40
8 148 Javier Mercado 43 M Aguadilla 1:34:17
9 143 Francisco Anglada 40 M Guaynabo 1:36:19
10 149 Jose J Ramirez 43 M Isabela 1:36:32

Note: Final results / participants who did not finish the race are not listed.